Is EHPLabs Oxygreens Daily Super Greens Forest Berries Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Inulin, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Larch (arabinogalactan), Green Banana, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Dl-malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Celery, Kiwi Fruit, Sweetener (sucralose), Silicon Dioxide, Organic Acai, Calcium Silicate, Organic Goji Fruit Extract, Organic Chlorella, Blueberry, Broccoli Seed Extract, Kelp Laminaria. This Product Is Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybean, Egg, Wheat, Oats, Barley, Sesame, Mustard, Shellfish, Fish, Celery, Mango.
Check EHPLabs Oxygreens Daily Super Greens Forest Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EHPLabs Oxygreens Daily Super Greens Forest Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


