Is EHPLabs Oxygreens Daily Super Greens Forest Berries Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Inulin, Organic Barley Grass, Organic Wheat Grass, Larch (arabinogalactan), Green Banana, Organic Kale, Organic Spinach, Organic Spirulina, Dl-malic Acid, Natural Flavours, Citric Acid, Celery, Kiwi Fruit, Sweetener (sucralose), Silicon Dioxide, Organic Acai, Calcium Silicate, Organic Goji Fruit Extract, Organic Chlorella, Blueberry, Broccoli Seed Extract, Kelp Laminaria. This Product Is Produced On Equipment That Also Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Milk, Soybean, Egg, Wheat, Oats, Barley, Sesame, Mustard, Shellfish, Fish, Celery, Mango.
Check EHPLabs Oxygreens Daily Super Greens Forest Berries against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EHPLabs Oxygreens Daily Super Greens Forest Berries in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


