Is EHPlabs Oxyshred Ultra Concentration Raspberry Refresh Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • vitamin b12
  • natural flavour
  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +3 more

vitamin b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-Carnitine HCL, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, L-Glutamine, Inulin, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Callene, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA), Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1 (Citrus paradisi), Gugpul borac, Commiphora wightii, Mango Seed Extract (Mangifera indica), Bitter Orange Fruit Extract (Citrus aurantium), Olive Leaf Extract (Olea europaea, 70% Oleuropein), Green Coffee Bean Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Niacinamide, Huperzine A (Huperzia serrata whole herb extract), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Riboflavin, Thiamine (Thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (Chromium picolinate), Palmleat Raspberry (Aucus chingii), Citric Acid, DL-Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Carrot Juice (Colour), Beta-Carotene (Colour), Matodone.

Check EHPlabs Oxyshred Ultra Concentration Raspberry Refresh against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Pescatarian? EHPlabs Oxyshred Ultra Concentration Raspberry Refresh | Spoonful