Is EHPlabs Oxyshred Ultra Concentration Raspberry Refresh Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavour
  • vitamin b12
  • riboflavin
  • calcium d-pantothenate
  • +2 more

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Acetyl L-Carnitine HCL, L-Tyrosine, Taurine, L-Glutamine, Inulin, Garcinia Cambogia Fruit Extract (60% Hydroxycitric Acid), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Callene, Conjugated Linoleic Acid (CLA), Grapefruit Seed Extract 4:1 (Citrus paradisi), Gugpul borac, Commiphora wightii, Mango Seed Extract (Mangifera indica), Bitter Orange Fruit Extract (Citrus aurantium), Olive Leaf Extract (Olea europaea, 70% Oleuropein), Green Coffee Bean Extract (50% Chlorogenic Acid), Niacinamide, Huperzine A (Huperzia serrata whole herb extract), Pantothenic Acid (Calcium D-pantothenate), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine HCL), Riboflavin, Thiamine (Thiamine mononitrate), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Chromium (Chromium picolinate), Palmleat Raspberry (Aucus chingii), Citric Acid, DL-Malic Acid, Natural Flavour, Sucralose, Sodium Citrate, Acacia Gum, Carrot Juice (Colour), Beta-Carotene (Colour), Matodone.

Check EHPlabs Oxyshred Ultra Concentration Raspberry Refresh against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Granule
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go