Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.

Is EHUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY SOUP WITH CHICKEN, EGUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND EGUSI SEED, WATER, RSPO PALM OIL (ROUNDTABLE ON SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL), CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH ADDED WATER AND SALT SPINACH, YELLOW ONION PUREE (ONION, WATER, AND CITRIC ACID), LONG GRAIN RICE (LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), BONELESS CHICKEN THIGH, TUNA EXTRACT (TUNA EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN AND SALT), CHICKEN FAT (CHICKEN FAT, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY), HABANERO PUREE, SEA SALT.

Check EHUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY SOUP WITH CHICKEN, EGUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Gluten Free? EHUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY SOUP WITH CHICKEN, EGUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY | Spoonful