Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.

Is EHUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY SOUP WITH CHICKEN, EGUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

GROUND EGUSI SEED, WATER, RSPO PALM OIL (ROUNDTABLE ON SUSTAINABLE PALM OIL), CHICKEN BREAST (CHICKEN BREAST FILLET WITH ADDED WATER AND SALT SPINACH, YELLOW ONION PUREE (ONION, WATER, AND CITRIC ACID), LONG GRAIN RICE (LONG GRAIN PARBOILED RICE, IRON PHOSPHATE, NIACIN, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, FOLIC ACID), BONELESS CHICKEN THIGH, TUNA EXTRACT (TUNA EXTRACT, MALTODEXTRIN AND SALT), CHICKEN FAT (CHICKEN FAT, EXTRACT OF ROSEMARY), HABANERO PUREE, SEA SALT.

Check EHUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY SOUP WITH CHICKEN, EGUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Soup · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySpicy
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SoupMeal Prep
Dairy Free? EHUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY SOUP WITH CHICKEN, EGUSI SEED GROUND MELON SEEDS, FRESH PEPPERS AND ONIONS, AND SPINACH SLOW COOKED INTO A SAVORY | Spoonful