Is Eichtens, Cheddar Curds, 8 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • fresh cow's milk

fresh cow's milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Cow's Milk

Check Eichtens, Cheddar Curds, 8 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Eichtens, Cheddar Curds, 8 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping