Is Eiffel Strawberry Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 6) Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Wheat Syrup, Water, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Dextrose, Sorbitol, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavor, Glycerol Monostearate, Red 3,, Milk
Check Eiffel Strawberry Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 6) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eiffel Strawberry Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 6) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Popcorners White Cheddar Crunchy Wholesome Popped-Corn Snack 1 Ounce Bags - Pack of 40
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
Jell-O Strawberry Artificially Flavored Gelatin Dessert Mix, 3 oz Box
Where to buy
Eiffel Strawberry Bon Bons, 4 oz Bags in a BlackTie Box (Pack of 6) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Pouch


