Is EIGHTH NATURAL WONDER REVITALIZING FACIAL SERUM - 30ML Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for gluten free

  • dextrin

dextrin

Dietitian note

Dextrin is a starch-based product used to thicken foods. It can sometimes be derived from gluten-containing grains. Unless the label states gluten-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water (Aqua), Rosa Eglentaria (Rose Hip), Seed Oil, Pisum Sativum (Pea), Extract, Xanthan Gum, Glyceryl Oleate, Hydrolyzed Hibiscus Esculentus Extract (Myoxinol(tm)), Dextrin, Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Polyglyceryl-3-polyricinoleate, Olea Europaea (Olive), Oil Unsaponifiables, Aniba Rosaeodora (Rosewood), Wood Oil, Pelargonium Graveolens (Rose Geranium), Flower Oil, Rosa Damascena (Rose), Flower Water, Camellia Sinensis (White Tea), Leaf Extract, Citrus Grandis (Grapefruit), Seed Extract, Glycerin, Hydroxymethylglycinate, Citrate, Citric Acid Sorbate, Linalool Citronellol, Geraniol, Benzyl Benzoate, D-limonene, Citral

Check EIGHTH NATURAL WONDER REVITALIZING FACIAL SERUM - 30ML against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

EIGHTH NATURAL WONDER REVITALIZING FACIAL SERUM - 30ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
SilkyOily