Is EILLIEN'S CANDIES, COUNTRY MIX Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEANUTS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT), RAISINS* (PALM OIL), REDUCED SUGAR CANDY COATED CHOCOLATE FLAVORED PEANUTS** (SUGAR FREE MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING [MALTITOL, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, CALCIUM CASEINATE (MILK), ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, VANILLA], PEANUTS, MALTITOL, ARTIFICIAL COLORS [RED 3, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE, BLUE 2 LAKE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE], GUM ARABIC, SORBITOL, VEGETABLE OIL [COCONUT], CITRIC ACID, SORBIC ACID, CARNAUBA WAX, SUCRALOSE [SPLENDA BRAND], CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE), ALMONDS AND CASHEWS (COTTONSEED OIL, SALT).
Check EILLIEN'S CANDIES, COUNTRY MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EILLIEN'S CANDIES, COUNTRY MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Stay Fresh Country White Bread - 15oz
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


