Is Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Starch (mold Inhibitor), Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Powdered Cellulose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk. Soy, Wheat.
Check Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST
Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper
About this product
Bread · Piece


