Is Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels Vegan?

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Starch (mold Inhibitor), Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Powdered Cellulose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk. Soy, Wheat.
Check Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
MASCARPONE DELICIOUS, CREAMY, SPREADABLE CHEESE FOR BAGELS, TOAST AND TIRAMISU, MASCARPONE
FIVE CHEESE ASIAGO, MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PARMESAN & PROVOLONE TEXAS TOAST
Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Crunchmaster Avocado Toast Salt and Pepper
About this product
Bread · Piece


