Is Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen) Vegan?

Description
Frozen breakfast sandwiches deliver a savory, warm flavor with a soft, pillowy texture and a melty interior; consumers commonly use them for quick microwave or oven breakfasts and on-the-go mornings. Reviews highlight convenience and portability, noting occasional uneven heating and sogginess from microwaving while toasting yields crisper results. Overall satisfaction.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- cultured milk
- egg
- cream
- pasteurized process american cheese
- nonfat dry milk
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- xanthan gum
- enzymes
- +4 more
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+10 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Frozen breakfast sandwiches deliver a savory, warm flavor with a soft, pillowy texture and a melty interior; consumers commonly use them for quick microwave or oven breakfasts and on-the-go mornings. Reviews highlight convenience and portability, noting occasional uneven heating and sogginess from microwaving while toasting yields crisper results. Overall satisfaction.
Ingredients
Whole Egg Cheese Patty (Whole Eggs, Pasteurized Process Cheddar Cheese [Cheddar Cheese {Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color)}, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Apo-Carotenal {Color}, Enzymes], Water, Corn Starch, Nonfat Dry Milk, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Pocket Bread (Wheat Flour, Water, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Sugar, Salt, Bakers Yeast Extract, Malted Barley Flour), Pasteurized Process American Cheese (Cultured Milk, Water, Cream, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Sorbic Acid (For Freshness), Vegetable Color [Annatto And Paprika Extract Blend], Enzymes). CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT
Check Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
Eggo Homestyle Waffles, Frozen Breakfast, 12.3 oz, 10 Count, Regular
Brazi Bites Cheddar and Parmesan Brazilian Cheese Bread, Frozen, Regular, 11.5 oz (330g)
Jimmy Dean Heat 'N Serve Original Pork Breakfast Sausage Patties, 26 Count (Frozen)
BACON & SPINACH EGG WITH MOZZARELLA CHEESE, BACON, SPINACH AND PARMESAN CHEESE FRITTATAS, BACON & SPINACH
Where to buy
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen) is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


