Is Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • milk
  • cream
  • buttermilk
  • whey
  • cultured milk
  • parmesan cheese blend
  • butter
  • enzymes

milk

Dietitian note

Milk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright, savory seasoning delivers tangy, umami-forward notes across tender spiraled pasta, with a creamy, clingy coating that accentuates spiral grooves. Commonly used for quick weeknight meals, packed lunches, or as a simple side. Customer reviews frequently mention bold flavor and convenience, with occasional comments about uneven coating or powdery texture.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Goodles Noodles (wheat Flour, Chickpea Protein, Wheat Protein, Nutrients Extracted From: Broccoli *, Spinach", Kale, Pumpkin *, Sweet Potato *, Sunflower Seed *, Cranberry *, Chlorella*, Maitake Mushroom *, Shiitake Mushroom*]), Asiago And Parmesan Cheese Blend (cultured Milk, Whey, Salt, Disodium Phosphate, Enzymes), Butter (cream, Salt, Enzymes), Buttermilk, Salt, Tapioca Flour. *organic. Contains Wheat And Milk

Check Goodles Twist My Parm Asiago and Parmesan With Spirals against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Pasta · Dried

Flavor
SavorySaltyButtery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunch