No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 2 ingredients could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Flour (wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of Each Of The Following: Salt, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Starch (mold Inhibitor), Citric Acid, Wheat Flour, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Vinegar, Malted Barley Flour, Dextrose, Powdered Cellulose, Distilled Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Ascorbic Acid. Contains Milk. Soy, Wheat.

Check Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking
Wheat Free? Einstein Bros Bagels Take And Toast 5 Asiago Bagels | Spoonful