Is Einstein Bros Double-Whipped Shmear Jalapeño Salsa Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Maltodextrin, Jalapeno Peppers, Tomatoes, Water, Red Bell Peppers*, Vinegar, Tomato Juice, Tomato Paste, Salt, Jalapeno Peppers*, Cheese Culture, Guar Gum, Onions*, Carob Bean Gum, Calcium Chloride, Xanthan Gum, Garlic, Citric Acid, Natamycin (a Natural Mold Inhibitor). *dried. Contains: Milk.
Check Einstein Bros Double-Whipped Shmear Jalapeño Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Einstein Bros Double-Whipped Shmear Jalapeño Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable
Flavor
SpicySavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichToppingSnacking


