Is Einstein Bros. Bagels Plain Bagels Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat gluten
- contains 2% or less of each of the following: yeast, salt, cornmeal, cultured wheat flour
- wheat starch
- cultured wheat flour
- enriched flour
- malted barley flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% or less of each of the following: Yeast, Salt, Cornmeal, Cultured Wheat Flour (Mold Inhibitor), Rowan Berry Extract (Preservative), Tapioca Flour, Molasses, Wheat Starch, Vinegar, Distilled Monoglycerides, Citric Acid, Malted Barley Flour, Powdered Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Enzymes, Wheat Flour, Ascorbic Acid, Sesame Flour.
Check Einstein Bros. Bagels Plain Bagels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Einstein Bros. Bagels Plain Bagels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


