Is Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
De-Alcoholised Merlot Wine (94%) (Grapes, contains Stabilizer:Citric Acid and/or Yeast Mannoproteins, contains Acidity Regulator: Tartaric Acid and/or Malic Acid, Preservatives: Sulphites ), Rectified concentrated Grape must, Natural Flavour, Preservative: Sulphur Dioxide , E242
Check Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Creamy Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Olive Garden Signature Italian Dressing 16 fl. oz. Bottle
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
Kirkland Signature Himalayan Salt Potato Chips, 32 oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free Signature Pepperonia Frozen - 17.78 Oz
Where to buy
Eisberg Signature Alcohol Free Merlot 75cl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


