Is EIWA, MARSHMALLOW, MATCHA GREEN TEA, MATCHA GREEN TEA Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweetened condensed milk
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, SORBITOL, WATER, DEXTROSE, GELATIN, CORN STARCH, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK, GREEN TEA POWDER, ALCOHOL, PECTIN, SOY PROTEIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM BITARTRATE, SODIUM CITRATE, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE.
Check EIWA, MARSHMALLOW, MATCHA GREEN TEA, MATCHA GREEN TEA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EIWA, MARSHMALLOW, MATCHA GREEN TEA, MATCHA GREEN TEA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
RO*TEL Original Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
RO*TEL Mild Diced Tomatoes and Green Chilies, 10 Ounce
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


