Is El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls Vegan?

Ingredients
Unbleached Enriched Wheat Flour (niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Cane And Invert Sugar, Unsalted Butter, Powder Sugar, Brown Sugar, Granulated Sugar, Whole Eggs, Cinnamon, Tapioca Syrup, Canola Oil, Dry Yeast, Non-fat Dry Milk, Salt, Natural Flavors, Palm Fruit Oil, Corn Starch, Cultured Wheat, Sunflower Lecithin, Ascorbic Acid, Enzymes, Calcium Carbonate, Dextrose, Agar, Titanium Dioxide (color), Monoglycerides. This Product Contains Wheat, Milk And Eggs. Produced On Shared Equipment That May Contain Wheat, Soy, Eggs, Milk, Coconut, Peanuts And Tree Nuts.
Check El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Camino Real Bakery Petite Cinnamon Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Chex Cinnamon Sweetened Rice Cereal With Real Cinnamon
Annies Homegrown Rolls Cinnamon Organic with Icing - 17.5 Oz
Pillsbury Cinnamon Rolls
Thomas' Cinnamon Raisin English Muffins, Baked with Real Raisins & Cinnamon, 6 count, 12 oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


