Is el campo Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- scallops
- a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12degc 12
- pineapple reveals citrus aromas on the palate t will be the perfect accompaniement of a salmon carpaccio
scallops
Dietitian noteScallops are a type of mollusk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
valle central auvignon blan e vin frais et rond, aux notes de fleurs blancher d'anana révèle des arômes d'agrumes en boudh il accompagnera un carpaccio de saumon, des uilles saint-jacques, ou un fromage de chèvre f is round vine, fresh, with its notes of white flower and pineapple reveals citrus aromas on the palate t will be the perfect accompaniement of a salmon carpaccio, scallops or a fresh goat cheese lo0702309 16:32 10-12°c 12,98nol, importe et embouteille par/imported and bottled by gcf à/atf6720 3 263280 104067,quot, lfite/sisaltaa sulfwitea c ah bevat s contient chili ( product of chile mduit
Check el campo against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open el campo in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
About this product
Wine · Bottle


