Is El Guapo Chile Nuevo Mexico Molida Hot Chili Powder Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

New Mexico Chili and Silicon Dioxide (Added to Make Free Flowing).

Check El Guapo Chile Nuevo Mexico Molida Hot Chili Powder against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Seasoning · Powder

Flavor
Spicy
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep