Is El Jefe Pico Chamoy Beef Jerky, Pico Chamoy Beef Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BEEF, CHAMOY SAUCE (CHILI POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WATER) SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, CRUSHED RED CHILI, SPICES (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT & SOY), SPICE EXTRACTS, GARLIC FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL (MFG. AID.), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BISULFATE), SODIUM NITRITE

Check El Jefe Pico Chamoy Beef Jerky, Pico Chamoy Beef against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Strip, Dried

Flavor
SavorySpicySweetTangy
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go