Is El Jefe Pico Chamoy Beef Jerky, Pico Chamoy Beef Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat & soy
- wheat
wheat & soy
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BEEF, CHAMOY SAUCE (CHILI POWDER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, WATER) SUGAR, PAPRIKA, CAYENNE PEPPER, CRUSHED RED CHILI, SPICES (SALT, SPICES, SUGAR, DEHYDRATED GARLIC, DEXTROSE, PAPRIKA, HYDROLYZED VEGETABLE PROTEIN (WHEAT & SOY), SPICE EXTRACTS, GARLIC FLAVOR, SUNFLOWER OIL (MFG. AID.), SOY SAUCE (WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT, SODIUM BENZOATE: LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE), LEMON JUICE (FILTERED WATER, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SODIUM BENZOATE SODIUM BISULFATE), SODIUM NITRITE
Check El Jefe Pico Chamoy Beef Jerky, Pico Chamoy Beef against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Jefe Pico Chamoy Beef Jerky, Pico Chamoy Beef in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Strip, Dried


