Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Mercado Tortilla Chips Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

El Mercado Corn Tortillas, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Green Chili, Onion, Lime Juice Powder (corn Syrup, Lime Juice With Lime Oil), Garlic, Cilantro, Citric Acid.

Check El Mercado Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go
Egg Free? El Mercado Tortilla Chips | Spoonful