Is El Mercado Tortilla Chips Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
El Mercado Corn Tortillas, Sea Salt, Jalapeno Green Chili, Onion, Lime Juice Powder (corn Syrup, Lime Juice With Lime Oil), Garlic, Cilantro, Citric Acid.
Check El Mercado Tortilla Chips against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mercado Tortilla Chips in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Chips · Piece
Flavor
SaltySpicyTangyCitrus
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go


