Is EL MEXICANO, ALMOND WINDMILL COOKIES Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FERROUS FUMARATE, ZINC OXIDE, NIACINAMIDE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, COCONUT OIL AND PALM STEARIN), HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, IODIZED SALT, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE, CINNAMON POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM BICARBONATE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD &C YELLOW 6, FD & C YELLOW 5).

Check EL MEXICANO, ALMOND WINDMILL COOKIES against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBaking
Wheat Free? EL MEXICANO, ALMOND WINDMILL COOKIES | Spoonful