Is El Mexicano Chocolate and Vanilla Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate and Vanilla Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, FILLER 27.5% (SUGAR, VEGETABLE FAT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, IODIZED SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER) AND CITRIC ACID (ANTIOXIDANT)), SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL, CONDENSED MILK, INVERT SYRUP, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), IODIZED SALT CARAMEL COLOR, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, ARTIFICIAL COLORING (FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, FD&C RED NO.40, FD&C BLUE NO. 1 AND FD&C YELLOW NO. 5) AND SODIUM BICARBONATE (LEAVENING AGENT).
Check El Mexicano Chocolate and Vanilla Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate and Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Chocolate and Vanilla Sandwich Cookies, Chocolate and Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


