Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated Soy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated is available at 2 retailers

H-E-BWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SaltySavoryMild
Texture
SoftCreamy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichTopping
Soy Free? El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated | Spoonful