Is El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Salt, Enzymes
Check El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Philadelphia Original Cream Cheese, 8 oz Block (Refrigerated)
Athenos Traditional Crumbled Feta Cheese 6 oz, Refrigerated, Plastic Tub
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
PopCorners® Gluten Free Spicy Queso Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks
Where to buy
El Mexicano Cremoso Queso Fresco, Fresh Crumbling Cheese, 10 oz Refrigerated is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Granule


