Is El Mexicano Drinkable Guava Yogurt, 7 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Guava, Modified Corn Starch, Artificial Flavor, Citric Acid, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Food Colors Caramel, Yellow 6, Red 40
Check El Mexicano Drinkable Guava Yogurt, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Drinkable Guava Yogurt, 7 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Drinkable Guava Yogurt, 7 oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


