Is El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Prepared Garbanzo Beans, Water, Salt, Disodium Edta And Sodium Bisulfite Added To Promote Color Retention, Contains Sulfites
Check El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Garbanzo Beans is available at 2 retailers
Fry'sH-E-B
About this product
Vegetable · Can
Flavor
NuttyEarthyMild
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
CookingSaladSide DishMeal Prep


