Is El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Sugar, Cream, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Mango Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Annatto And Turmeric For Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate
Check El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Mango Drinkable Yogurt, 32 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


