Is El Mexicano Queso Oaxaca Part Skim Milk Cheese Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- enzymes
enzymes
Dietitian noteEnzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Part Skim Made Milk, Sea Salt And Enzymes. Contains: Milk.
Check El Mexicano Queso Oaxaca Part Skim Milk Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Queso Oaxaca Part Skim Milk Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fairlife Milk 52 fl oz - Lactose Free Fat Free Skim Milk
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Chive Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daisy Low-Fat Cottage Cheese Small Curd 2% Milk Fat, 16 Oz.
On the Border Salsa con Queso - Cheese Dip - 15.5 Oz Jar (Pack of 4)
Where to buy
El Mexicano Queso Oaxaca Part Skim Milk Cheese is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Piece


