Is El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grad A Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Live Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis), Pineapple, Water, Corn Starch, Agar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Caramel Color, Yellow 1,Billions Of Probiotics And Live & Active Cultures Per Serving
Check El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


