Is El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grad a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is a dairy product composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grad A Milk And Cream, Cane Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Live Probiotic Culture (Bifidobacterium Lactis), Pineapple, Water, Corn Starch, Agar, Pectin, Citric Acid, Artificial Flavors, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate To Preserve Freshness, Caramel Color, Yellow 1,Billions Of Probiotics And Live & Active Cultures Per Serving
Check El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Starbucks Frappuccino Chilled Coffee Drink Vanilla Flavored 13.7 fl oz bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Ocean Spray® Cran-Pineapple™ Cranberry Pineapple Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Thirst Quencher Cool Blue Sports Drink 20 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
El Mexicano® Saborico® Piña Colada Yogurt Drink 28 fl. oz. Bottle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


