Is EL MEXICANO, SOUR CREAM Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM AND MILK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUM ACACIA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND ANNATTO (FOOD COLOR).
Check EL MEXICANO, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL MEXICANO, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCookingMeal Prep


