Is EL MEXICANO, SOUR CREAM Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A CREAM AND MILK, SALT, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, GUM ACACIA, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN, AND ANNATTO (FOOD COLOR).
Check EL MEXICANO, SOUR CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL MEXICANO, SOUR CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
ToppingDippingCookingMeal Prep


