Is El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non fat dry milk
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Annatto For Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Red 40
Check El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


