Is El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk And Cream, Sugar, Non Fat Dry Milk, Tapioca Starch, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Strawberry Puree, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Citric Acid, Annatto For Color, Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate As, Red 40
Check El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Mexicano Strawberry Drinkable Yogurt, 32 fl oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Bottle


