Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is El Milagro Yellow Corn Tortillas, 10 Oz - 10 Oz Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

El Milagro Yellow Corn Tortillas 10 oz are highly regarded by consumers for their exceptional taste and quality. These tortillas have gained a reputation for being the best in the market, with people appreciating their great flavor. Made from yellow corn, these 10 oz tortillas are a popular choice for various dishes. Their product details, such as ingredients and production methods, are not provided in the given facts. However, based on consumer feedback, it is evident that El Milagro Yellow Corn Tortillas are well-loved for their superior taste and are considered a top choice among tortilla enthusiasts.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

corn, water and lime (calcium hydroxide)

Check El Milagro Yellow Corn Tortillas, 10 Oz - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Milagro Yellow Corn Tortillas, 10 Oz - 10 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoMariano'sPick 'n SaveTarget

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The Go
Pescatarian? El Milagro Yellow Corn Tortillas, 10 Oz - 10 Oz | Spoonful