Is El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- enzyme modified butter oil
- nonfat dry milk
- pasteurized milk
- milk
- natural butter flavor
- butter flavor
- nonfat milk
- whey
- cream cheese
- cheese sauce
- cheese culture
- +1 more
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Enriched With Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Scrambled Eggs (Pasteurized Whole Eggs, Nonfat Milk, Soybean Oil, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Butter Flavor (Maltodextrin, Natural Butter Flavor, Annatto, And Turmeric (Added For Color)), Spice), Potatoes (With Salt), Cheese Sauce (Water, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Color), Modified Corn Starch, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Stabilizers (Xanthan, Locust Bean And Guar Gums)), Canola Oil, Contains 2% Or Less Nonfat Dry Milk, Whey, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Phosphate, Salt, Corn Starch, Lactic Acid, Milkfat, Natural Flavors, Propionic Acid, Enzyme Modified Butter Oil, Monoglycerides, Potassium Hydroxide, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Carrageenan, Annatto Color), Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola, Palm, Corn Oil), Pork Sausage (Pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Corn Syrup Solids, Sugar, Autolyzed Yeast Extract, Spice Extractive), Tomatoes (With Juice, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Green Chiles (With Salt, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride), Onion, Contains 2% Or Less Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Cheddar Flavor (Corn Syrup Solids, Cheddar Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzyme), Salt, Yeast Extract, Disodium Phosphate, Flavor, Annatto (Color), Spices, Dough Conditioners (Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Yeast, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Metabisulfite))
Check El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not Alpha-Gal friendly as it lists 17 ingredients that do not comply and 7 ingredients that may not comply.
Details →Similar Products
Applegate, Natural Chicken & Maple Breakfast Sausage Family Size, 20oz (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Delights Egg'wich Parmesan Egg Frittata Turkey Sausage Cheese, 16.4 oz, 4 Count (Frozen)
RAGU Cheese Creations Pasta Sauce Classic Alfredo Family Size Jar - 21.5 Oz
Sandwich Bros Egg and Cheese, Frozen Breakfast Sandwich, 6 Count, 13.5 oz (Frozen)
Jimmy Dean Sausage Biscuit Snack Size Breakfast Sandwiches, 17 oz, 10 Count (Frozen)
Where to buy
El Monterey Breakfast Wraps Egg Potato Cheese Sauce & Sausage Family Size 8 Count - 28.8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Roll


