Is El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Spicy Jalapeno Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz Lactose Free?

Description
Family-size frozen entrees deliver a spicy, savory flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, warm interior, commonly served as quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or party appetizers. Reviewers note convenient preparation, variable crispiness depending on heating method, consistent portioning, and occasional reports of uneven heating or excess oil, and reheating tips.

Description
Family-size frozen entrees deliver a spicy, savory flavor with a crisp exterior and soft, warm interior, commonly served as quick weeknight dinners, snacks, or party appetizers. Reviewers note convenient preparation, variable crispiness depending on heating method, consistent portioning, and occasional reports of uneven heating or excess oil, and reheating tips.
Ingredients
Water Enriched Wheat Flour (Enriched with Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Beans Vegetable Oil (Soybean, Canola and/or Corn Oil) Jalapeno Peppers: Jalapeno Peppers (with Salt, Acetic Acid, Water, Calcium Chloride), Cheeses: Cheddar Cheese (Culture Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto), Cheddar Cheese Product (Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Natural Flavor, Salt, Vegetable Coloring), Contains 1% or Less Salt, Modified Food Starch, Flavor, Spice, Paprika, Dough Conditioners (Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Sugar, Guar Gum, Modified Food Starch).
Check El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Spicy Jalapeno Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Spicy Jalapeno Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
El Monterey Family Pack Beef & Bean Frozen Burritos - 32oz/8ct
El Monterey Beef, Bean & Cheese Flavor Chimichangas, 30.4 oz, 8 Count (Frozen)
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Burritos Beef & Bean Green Chili Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz
Where to buy
El Monterey Frozen Mexican Chimichangas Spicy Jalapeno Bean & Cheese Family Size 8 Count - 32 Oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen, Piece


