Is El Pato Jalapeno Salsa Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
JALAPENO PEPPERS, WATER, ACETIC ACID, SALT, SPICES, XANTHAN GUM, ANTIOXIDANT, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID, 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE AS PRESERVATIVE, FD&C YELLOW NO. 5 AND FD&C BLUE NO. 1.
Check El Pato Jalapeno Salsa against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Pato Jalapeno Salsa in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
El Pato Jalapeno Salsa is available at 2 retailers
RalphsAmazon
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep


