Is El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • buttermilk solids
  • ice cream mix

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ice Cream Mix (milk, Buttermilk Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Mono And Diglycerides, Cellulose Gum, Guar Gum, Carrageenan), Sugar, Water, Rompope Flavor, Vainilla Flavor (water, Ethyl Alcohol, Natural Color (caramel), Artificial Flavor, 0.2% Sodium Benzoate, Citric Acid), Artificial Color (water, Yellow #5 And Yellow #6, Citric Acid And 1% Sodium Benzoate).

Check El Pibe Rompope Eggnog Milk Sticks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Stick

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go