Is EL PINTO, GREEN CHILE SAUCE, MILD Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (PEELED TOMATOES WITH JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED GREEN CHILES, CARAMELIZED ONIONS, SEA SALT, GARLIC.

Check EL PINTO, GREEN CHILE SAUCE, MILD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid, Spreadable

Flavor
GarlickySavorySmokySweet
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingCookingToppingMeal Prep