Is El Pinto Medium Roasted Jalapeno Salsa Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOMATOES (PEELED TOMATOES WITH JUICE, CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID), ROASTED JALAPENOS, SEA SALT, GARLIC.

Check El Pinto Medium Roasted Jalapeno Salsa against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

El Pinto Medium Roasted Jalapeno Salsa is available at 2 retailers

KrogerFry's

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SpicyGarlickyAcidic
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingMeal Prep