Is EL PINTO, NEW MEXICO MEDIUM SALSA Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
TOMATO PEELED TOMATOES WITH JUICE CALCIUM CHLORIDE, CITRIC ACID, ROASTED GREEN CHILES JALAPENO PEPPERS, SEA SALT, GARLIC.
Check EL PINTO, NEW MEXICO MEDIUM SALSA against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open EL PINTO, NEW MEXICO MEDIUM SALSA in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
EL PINTO, NEW MEXICO MEDIUM SALSA is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Dip · Bottle
Flavor
SpicySavoryGarlicky
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
DippingToppingCookingSnacking


