Is El Plato Green Jalapeno Sauce, 7.75 Oz Gluten Free?

Description
Bright, mildly spicy flavor with a fresh, slightly tangy finish; smooth, pourable texture with small flecks. Commonly used as a condiment for tacos, eggs, sandwiches, grilled meats, and dips. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent heat, versatile uses, convenient bottle pour, and reliable value. Easy to pour and store in refrigerator.

Description
Bright, mildly spicy flavor with a fresh, slightly tangy finish; smooth, pourable texture with small flecks. Commonly used as a condiment for tacos, eggs, sandwiches, grilled meats, and dips. Customer reviews frequently mention consistent heat, versatile uses, convenient bottle pour, and reliable value. Easy to pour and store in refrigerator.
Ingredients
Tomato Puree, Water, Chiles, Onions, Garlic, Salt And Spices, Jalapeno Peppers, Acetic Acid, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Antioxidant, Citric Acid, Ascorbic Acid, Sodium Benzoate As, Fd&c Yellow No, 5 And Fd&c Blue No, 1
Check El Plato Green Jalapeno Sauce, 7.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Plato Green Jalapeno Sauce, 7.75 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
El Plato Green Jalapeno Sauce, 7.75 Oz is available at 11 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


