Is El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
WHEAT PALLET (WHEAT FLOUR, CORN STARCH, IODIZED SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, FD&C YELLOW 6, FD&C YELLOW 5, FD&C RED 40), VEGETABLE OIL (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, PALM OIL), CHILE & LEMON SEASONING (MALTRODEXTRIN, LODIZE SALT, CITRIC ACID, RED LAKE 40, VEGETABLE OIL, CALCIUM SILICATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, BLUE 1 LAKE).
Check El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open El Rancho Rueda Chile & Limon Wheat Wheel, Rueda Chile & Limon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
Water, Red Chile Paste, Wheat Flour, Vegetable Shortening, Salt, Tomato Paste, Spices, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Red Color #40, Citric Acid
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon Flavored Rolled Tortilla Chips - 9.25oz
Roli Roti Butcher's Chicken Chile Limon Sous Vide
Doritos Dinamita Chile Limon
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


